Hay Hotfooters
Results 2009
Magic Roundabout
Pos
No
Name
Cat Pos
Club
Time
M/F
1
144
Matt James
1st M
Hereford Couriers
39.21
M
2
18
Mick Ballantyne
2nd M
39.43
M
3
35
Warren Miles
3rd M
Worcester AC
40.51
M
4
136
Tim Iveson
Builth and District
41.06
M
5
116
Jonathon Barnes
1st Junior
Hereford and County AC
41.08
M
6
123
Richard Walsh
Worcester Athletics
41.21
M
7
120
Kevin Lewis
1st MV40
Neath Harriers
41.51
M
8
67
Glyn Williams
Prestiegne Pacers
42.50
M
9
64
Carl Gilmour
Hay Hotfooters
43.50
M
10
161
Michael Necak
WVR
44.05
M
11
13
Adrian Norseworth
44.15
M
12
138
Elliot Taylor
2nd Junior
Hereford Couriers
44.30
M
13
113
Mick Ligema
1st MV50
Ludlow Runners
44.38
M
14
111
Paul Rowlands
44.52
M
15
109
Paul Foster
44.53
M
16
70
Steve Harrington
1st MV60
Hereford Couriers
44.58
M
17
110
David George
44.58
M
18
178
Simon Powney
Croft Ambrey
45.01
M
19
84
Richard Bundy
45.05
M
20
156
Lisa Quinn
1st F
Hereford Couriers
45.07
F
21
77
Nick Wood
45.21
M
22
141
John Parry
Builth and District
45.32
M
23
54
Simon Dix
Biournville Harriers
46.39
M
24
125
David Powell
Croft Ambery
46.05
M
25
124
Richard Hookham
46.16
M
26
127
Paul Taylor
Hay Hotfooters
46.30
M
27
49
Gary Lewis
Prestiegne Pacers
46.34
M
28
117
Clifford Evans
Aberystwyth Uni
46.41
M
29
75
Jim Stewart
46.42
M
30
68
Jane Rowlands
2nd F
Ludlow Runners
46.57
F
31
155
Shaun Birch
46.58
M
32
158
Paddy Nugent
WVR
47.12
M
33
169
Ian Thomas
UK Net Runner
47.26
M
34
149
Adam Michniok
WVR
46.27
M
35
131
Mick Murphy
Les Croupiers
47.49
M
36
121
Philip Jones
Prestiegne Pacers
48.08
M
37
164
Mike Lewis
48.09
M
38
95
Guy Whitmarsh
Croft Ambrey
48.15
M
39
168
Nobby Noble
WVR
48.22
M
40
162
David Garrick
48.30
M
41
60
Edward Gillet
48.41
M
42
165
Lydia Davies
3rd F
48.44
F
43
112
Ian Davies
Builth and District
48.47
M
44
151
Gary Gunner
Croft Ambrey
48.52
M
45
10
Chris Mason
WVR
48.58
M
46
150
Robin Bereza
WVR
49.13
M
47
129
Jennifer Jones
1st FV35
Ledbury and District Harriers
49.18
F
48
108
Tim Rawlins
Hay Hotfooters
49.20
M
49
107
Malcom Edwards
WVR
49.28
M
50
139
Lewis Lonsdale
Hereford AC
49.46
M
51
140
Nikki Edwards
Hereford Couriers
49.51
F
52
126
Graham Wood
Ludlow Runners
49.58
M
53
122
Mandy Evans
1st FV45
Prestieigne Pacers
50.06
F
54
44
Owen Shadick
50.18
M
55
51
Suzanne Turvey
Croft Ambrey
50.23
F
56
76
Jo Wilkie
Cheltenham Harriers
50.24
F
57
115
kevin Barnes
Hereford Couriers
50.27
M
58
66
John Lyden
Ludlow Runners
50.48
M
59
179
Andrew Mark Williamson
Road Runners
50.57
M
60
157
Harry George Franklin
WVR
51.00
M
61
27
Martin Davies
51.12
M
62
83
Alistair Powell
51.14
M
63
180
Mark Williamson
Road Runners
51.17
M
64
132
Tom Davies
Croft Ambrey
51.22
M
65
114
Frank Luscott
Croft Ambrey
51.25
M
66
118
Steve Hames
NEA
51.27
M
67
133
Jeff Aston
Les Croupiers
51.32
M
68
79
Julliette Hoade
Telford AC
51.33
F
69
81
Celia Speake
51.40
F
70
63
Rob Wallace
51.45
M
71
176
Vic Thomas
52.00
M
72
39
Brendon Plowman
52.15
M
73
159
Pail Bouston
WVR
52.33
M
74
170
Nigel Clarke
Hereford Couriers
52.57
M
75
41
Tristram Plowman
53.05
M
76
85
Gareth Jones
MV60
MDC
53.06
M
77
65
Gareth Holyfield
Abergaveny Striders
53.16
M
78
50
Nicola Turvey
Croft Ambrey
53.21
F
79
48
Ben Gunn
Prestiegne Pacers
53.23
M
80
52
Tim Noller
53.25
M
81
43
Daniel Palmer
53.38
M
82
128
Colin Haymonds
Ledbury and District
53.51
M
83
146
Dianne Wynne
Vegan Runners UK
53.53
F
84
36
Tracy Miles
Worcester AC
53.57
F
85
184
Edward Lewis
54.12
M
86
17
Matthew Hudd
54.26
M
87
119
Bob Jone
54.26
M
88
145
Jan Hall
54.28
F
89
142
David Sherwood
WVR
54.34
M
90
96
Michael Darke
54.53
M
91
93
Oliver Booth
55.09
M
92
45
Juliet Wheatley
Ludlow Runners
55.20
F
93
38
Stephen Sutton
Royal Sutton AC
55.22
M
94
61
Thomas Wilde
55.30
M
95
11
Imme Davies
WVR
55.34
F
96
101
John Price
Hay Hotfooters
55.34
M
97
97
Chris Darke
56.07
M
98
94
Alwyn Pickard
South Molton Strugglers
56.09
M
99
47
Naomi Brown
56.57
F
100
16
Christopher Hudson
57.05
M
101
135
Emma Mathews
Builth and District
57.12
F
102
71
Julie Caseley
Malvern Joggers
57.24
F
103
33
Kevin O'Donell
57.41
M
104
102
Emma Frost
58.09
F
105
154
Coleen Birch
Islywn
58.10
F
106
181
David Rees
Hay Hotfooters
58.23
M
107
82
Bryan LLoyd
58.50
M
108
137
Jo Williams
Builth District
58.53
F
109
182
Martyn Yates
Les Croupiers
59.01
M
110
89
Hilary O'shea
1st FV55
Abingdon
59.16
F
111
6
Sarah Davies
60.20
F
112
134
Bryan Markham
Croft Ambrey
60.21
M
113
173
Max Owen
60.26
M
114
88
Annette Davies
Builth and District
60.40
F
115
3
David Hunt
WVR
60.49
M
116
29
Christine Motteram
WVR
60.50
F
117
24
Leah Marsden
61.20
F
118
92
Emma Conti
Builth and District
61.22
F
119
91
Jenny Conti
Builth and District
61.22
F
120
2
Sharon Clarke
Ludlow Runners
61.41
F
121
160
Amy Rosser
61.59
F
122
177
Andy Booth
Road Runners
62.04
M
123
153
Chippy Young
WVR
62.28
M
124
152
Jan Edwards
WVR
62.29
F
125
65
Garath Holyfield
63.38
M
126
87
Hazel Aulsebrook
Builth and District
64.19
F
127
186
P. Lowes
65.34
M
128
171
Georgina Furber
65.47
F
129
5
Caroline Emmott
65.50
F
130
32
Paul Duke
66.25
M
131
175
Tracy Thomas
66.57
F
132
103
Sharon Nicholls
67.00
F
133
1
William Wake
67.07
M
134
40
John Plowman
67.22
M
135
185
Liam Plowman
67.22
M
136
46
Lydia Homer
67.28
F
137
15
Sarah Bowring
WVR
67.38
F
138
130
Gill Murphy
68.03
F
139
167
Jack Bate
68.41
M
140
163
Steve Williams
68.42
M
141
166
Paul Bate
68.42
M
142
174
Zoe Grange
WVR
68.49
F
143
172
Sarah Connolly
WVR
68.49
F
144
4
Neal Mills
68.52
M
145
62
Kevin Kilmartin
Black Pear Joggers
69.43
M
146
7
Julian Assirati
69.51
M
147
78
Simon Banks
 
69.53
M
148
26
Claire Stevens
70.10
F
149
74
Eirian Heledd Arwyn
71.15
F
150
72
Catherine Cambell
71.44
F
151
148
Chris Thomas
71.44
M
152
100
Sarah Bradley
72.49
F
153
143
H Davies
74.33
M
154
8
Joseph Assirati
75.18
M
155
90
Maggie Morris
Ludlow Runner
89.01
F
0
Alan Harrahy Back Runner!
Home
The Magic Roundabout
The Hay Hill Raiser
Race Diary
Training
News
Results
Membership
Gallery
Contact